Elementary

Junior High

High School

Alternative

Clubs

DHS School Sponsored Curricular Clubs

asl

American Sign Language                              Adviser              Elisha Jones


CHEM                                                               Adviser              Julie Laub


Comedy Improv Group                                   Adviser              Michael Wright

deca

DECA                                                                Adviser              Jeff McCauley


D-Book Staff                                                    Adviser              Stacie Nye


D-TV                                                                  Adviser              Derek Miller

FBLA

FBLA                                                                 Adviser              Shauna Ward


FCCLA

FCCLA                                                              Adviser              Melody Beutler


FFA

FFA                                                                   Adviser              Alan Spaulding
 


French                                                             Adviser               Brittany Clegg

HOPE SQUAD

Hope Squad                                                    Adviser               Robyn Lawson


HOSA

HOSA                                                               Adviser               Bryan Fahrenbach


INTERACT CLUB

Interact                                                             Adviser               Karen Ray
 


key club international

Key Club                                                           Advisers               Debbie McDonald
                                                                                                         Janeen Steab                          


LATINOS IN ACTION

Latino's In Action (LIA)                                   Adviser                 Sara Turner
 


MODEL UN

Model UN                                                         Adviser                 Travis Frey


national honor society

National Honor Society                                  Adviser                 Kim Call
 


Photo Club                                                       Adviser                 Derek Miller


Physics Club                                                    Adviser                 Troy Lund


Stage Crew                                                       Adviser                Erik Gunn


tsa skills

Skills TSA                                                          Adviser                Dane Leifson
 

vex

Robotics VEX                                                    Adviser                Dane Leifson


Writer's Academy                                             Adviser                Heather Newbold

DHS Student Sponsored Non-Curricular Clubs

Anime Club                                                       Adviser                 Kurtis Merrill


Bread & Cheese Club                                      Adviser                 Keith Williams


Boys' Lacrosse                                                  Adviser                 Natalie Leavitt


Boys' Volleyball                                                 Adviser                 Lori Salvo


Chess Club                                                        Adviser                 Karen Ray


Cookie Club                                                       Adviser                 Jan Hollist


Davis Union                                                       Adviser                 Tim Larsen


Dungeons & Dragons Club (D&D)                  Adviser                 Keith Williams 


E-Sports                                                              Adviser                Jason Scanlon


Environment Club                                             Adviser                 Brad Dobson


Girls' Lacrosse                                                   Adviser                 Lona Karras


Indoor Track                                                       Adviser                 Markham Hyde


K-Club                                                                 Adviser                 Monica Clemens


Live Action Role Play (LARP)                           Adviser                 Nathan Wright


Magic the Gathering Club                                Adviser                 Kurtis Merrill


Mountain Bike Club                                           Adviser                 John Costley


Philosophy Club                                                 Adviser                 Cory Borup


Pickleball Club                                                   Adviser                  Megan Tarbet


Sasquatch Hunters' Club                                  Adviser                 Marisa Brough


The Lunch Circle                                                Adviser                 Kim Call


The Sandwich Club                                            Adviser                 Michelle Clouse


Youth Alive Club                                                 Adviser                 Julie Laub